মেনু নির্বাচন করুন
Text size A A A
Color C C C C
সর্ব-শেষ হাল-নাগাদ: ১st নভেম্বর ২০১৮

বিএনসিইউ'র সাথে যোগাযোগ

Contact us

 

Bangladesh National Commission for UNESCO

Ministry of Education

Government of the People's Republic of Bangladesh

 

1, Zahir Raihan Road, Palassy-Nilkhet, Dhaka-1205

Tel: +880-2-8627969, +880-2-9675002

Fax: +880-2-8613420, +880-2-9662007

Email: natcombd@yahoo.com

Web Site: http://www.bncu.gov.bd/

 

Contact Personnel

 

Md. Monjur Hossain

Deputy Secretary General, BNCU

Phone: 880-2-8627968

Email: monjur_1967@yahoo.com

 

Farhana Yasmin Jahan

Senior Programme Officer, BNCU

Phone: 880-2-8627969/9675002 (Ex-104)

Email: farhanayj@gmail.com

 

Mohammad Sohailuzzaman

Program Officer

(Establishment)

Phone: 880-2-8627969/9675002 (115)

Email: sohailuzzaman22@yahoo.com

 

Salma Begum

Program Officer

(Administration & Finance)

Phone: 880-2-8627969/9675002 (Ex-108)

Email: salma.bncu@gmail.com

 

Hafeza Akhter

Program Officer

(Social & Human Science)

Phone: 880-2- 8627969/9675002 (115)

Email: ahmed2labib@yahoo.com

 

Md. Tazuddin

Program Officer

(UNESCO)

Phone: 880-2-8627969/9675002 (Ex-109)

Email: gcpona@gmail.com

 

Afsana Ayub

Program Officer

(Education & Culture)

Phone: 880-2-8627969/9675002 (103)

Email: afsana_annie@yahoo.com

 

Most. Shamima Sultana

Program Officer

(Award & Fellowships)

Phone: 880-2-8627969/9675002 (Ex-103)

Email: shamima.bncu@gmail.com

 

Shahanaz Pervin

Program Officer

(ISESCO)

Phone: 880-2-8627969/9675002 (Ex-107)

Email: spervin89@gmail.com

 

Kazi Tanzila Jahan

Programme Officer

(Culture)

Phone: 880-2-8627969/9675002 (110)

Cell: +8801716537647

Email: tanzila15850@gmail.com

 

Mohammad Abdul Wasim

Program Officer

(Communication, Information & Library)

Phone: 880-2-8627969/9675002 (105)

Cell: +88-01819146539

Email: md.abdulwasim@yahoo.com

 

Assistant Librarian

 

List of BNCU Staff

 

1. Md. Shah Zamal

Accountant

2. Dewan Atiqur Rahman

Office Assistant cum Typist

3. Md. Jamil Hossain

Computer Operator

(C. A of Secretary, BNCU)

4. Mohammad Moshiur Rahman

Computer Operator

5. Md. Najmul Haque

Computer Operator

6. Md. Habibur Rahman (Romjan)

Driver

7. Md. Faruk Hossain

MLSS

8. Md. Nahidul Islam

Office Support Staff

9. Most. Surayia Yasmin

Office Support Staff

10. Sree Charan, Sweeper


Share with :

Facebook Facebook